Menu

Upper School Faculty

Michael Shaulis
Head of Academics
Director of Upper School
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9171
Click to email »

Vanessa Butchko
Upper School Administrative Assistant
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9172
Click to email »

Carolyn Ballou
Upper School Fine Arts Technology
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9215
Click to email »

Ann Bort
Upper School Art
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9270
Click to email »

Margot Calcut
Mathematics Department Chair
Upper School Mathematics
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9254
Click to email »

Timothy Callaghan
Middle School and Upper School Art
(440) 327-1175  Ext. 9270
Click to email »

Ray Campbell
Middle & Upper School Mathematics
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9295
Click to email »

Dana Cunningham
Upper School History
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9265
Click to email »

Lilly Corona-Moreno
Middle & Upper School Spanish
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9214
Click to email »

Ronald Davis
Upper School English
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9260
Click to email »

Peter Eckendorf
Director of Athletics
(440) 327-1175  Ext. 9198
Click to email »

Andrew Edgar
Upper School Health
(440) 327-1175  Ext. 9195
Click to email »

Thomas Flowers
Instrumental Strings K-12
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9272
Click to email »

Heather Freiberg
Psychologist
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9146
Click to email »

Elizabeth Glor
Science Department Chair -Upper School Chemistry Teacher
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9261
Click to email »

Keeon Gregory
Director of College Counseling
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9173
Click to email »

Laura Guggenheim
Upper School English
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9252
Click to email »

Frances Hamper
Upper School Mathematics
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9262
Click to email »

Scott Hamper
Upper School Computer Science
(440) 327-1175
Click to email »

Paul Isherwood
Upper School History
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9280
Click to email »

Teresa Jenkins
English Department Chair
Upper School English
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9253
Click to email »

Edward Leonard
Middle & Upper School Jazz
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9120
Click to email »

Jeanette Marks
Middle & Upper School French
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9213
Click to email »

Lisa Medvetz
Middle & Upper School PE
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9197
Click to email »

Todd Morrison
Upper School Engineering
(440) 327-1175 
Click to email »

Chandana Mozumdar
Dean of Students
Social Studies Department Chair
Upper School Social Studies
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9263
Click to email »

Angela Perantinides
Foreign Language Department Chair
Global and International Studies Program Director
Middle & Upper School French
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 219
Click to email »

Kristy Rodriguez
Middle & Upper School Drama
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9275
Click to email »

Justin Schafer
Upper School Physics & Mathematics
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9258
Click to email »

Patrick Smith
Institute of Scientific Research Director
Upper School Biology
(440) 327-1175  Ext. 9216
Click to email »

Sara Svoboda
Middle and Upper School Learning Specialist
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9251
Click to email
Click to email »

Tim Unger
School of Fine Arts Director 
Middle & Upper School Choral Music
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9277
Click to email »

Michelle Waltz
Middle & Upper School Spanish
(440) 327-1175  Ext. 9212
Click to email »

Andrew Wright
Upper School Science, Biomimicry Coordinator & Coordinator of Scheduling
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9257
Click to email »

Stori Zinkhann
International Student Program Academic Director
ESL Instructor
(440) 327-1175  Ext. 9114 
Click to email »

Wade Zwingler
Upper School Mathematics
(440) 327-1175 Ext. 9250
Click to email »